Peerless Performance, LLC Privacy Policy

Peerless Performance, LLC. Privacy Notice last updated March 3, 2021.

At Peerless Performance, LLC, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Statement provides important information on how Peerless Performance, LLC (“we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of Peerless Performance, LLC electronically through the peerlessperformance.net Site (the “Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Peerless Performance. It does not apply to offline products or services.

By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal information, you agree that Peerless Performance, LLC may collect, use and disclose such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with all the terms of this Privacy Statement.
Peerless Performance, LLC welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning our Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@peerlessperformance.net or via postal mail at the address provided below:

Privacy Officer, Peerless Performance, LLC
9040 Roswell Rd Ste. 460
Atlanta, Ga. 30350
We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and address your concerns promptly.


Who Are We?

Peerless Performance, LLC develops next generation engagement, recognition, and incentive programs that unlock the growth potential of your company. Peerless Performance, LLC is a certified Women’s Business Enterprise by the Women’s Business Enterprise National Council (WBENC) and a certified Woman Owned Small Business (WOSB).


Personal Data Collection

What is personal information?
Personal information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that information.

How do we collect personal information from you?
The collection of personal information is obtained when a visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain more information or if you download resources or request to speak with a representative at Peerless Performance, LLC.


Why are we collecting your personal information?

Peerless Performance, LLC collects information in order to provide better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is required to process your request for more information about our company, services or contact a Peerless Performance, LLC representative.

We may also use your personal information to detect and reduce fraud and credit risk for the purchasing of a service or product.


What type of personal information is collected?

The personal information Peerless Performance, LLC collects may include but is not limited to information which you provide directly to us when you use our Website. The types of personal information we may collect directly from you include name, email addresses, postal addresses, phone numbers, employee names, information about the type of service required, marketing preferences, job titles, as well as any communications, inquiries, contact or other information you choose to provide during your use of our services. When you provide this personal information, we will only use this information for the specific reason for which it is provided.


Why Peerless Performance, LLC creates a profile

We may analyze your personal information to create a profile of personal information so that we can segment you and contact you with relevant information about our company, services or products. We may make use of additional information about you if, available from external sources to help us do this effectively.


How we use your personal information

The personal information collected on this Site will be used to:
• Navigate through the Site
• Provide the service(s)
• Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested

In support of these uses, Peerless Performance, LLC may use personal information to:
• Provide you with more effective service
• Provide you with important information about the service that you are using, including critical updates and notifications
• Send you information about other Peerless Performance services


Personal Information Access & Control

Peerless Performance, LLC will not sell or rent your information to third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes outside of Peerless Performance, LLC. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Peerless Performance, LLC employees, administrators or Peerless Performance, LLC Consultants who are responsible for the marketing and administration of Peerless Performance, LLC.


How do I access my personal information?

If you wish to access your personal information, update your details, or unsubscribe from communications, email us at info@peerlessperformance.net or write to:

Privacy Officer, Peerless Performance, LLC
9040 Roswell Rd Ste. 460
Atlanta, Ga. 30350


How do I control Peerless Performance, LLC use of my personal information?

Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Peerless Performance, LLC employees, administrators or Peerless Performance, LLC consultants who are responsible for the marketing and administration of our services without your permission. As described above in the previous section, you can access your personal information through email or writing to us.


Links to other websites and social media

This Site host various blogs, case studies, and testimonials that will allow you to share our content through various Social Media Applications with other users. Any personal information that you contribute to any Social Media Application can be read, collected and used by these Social Media Organizations. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other Social Media Applications and their Organization.

In addition, the Site may contain links to other websites managed by other organizations or Peerless Performance, LLC consultants; this Privacy Statement only applies to peerlessperformance.net. If you landed on our Site from a third-party website, we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices outside of our Site. We encourage you to check the third-party sites or social media applications privacy statements.


Personal Information Protection

Keeping your information secure is important to us. We maintain a variety of appropriate technical and organizational safeguards to protect your personal information both during transmission and once it is received. Peerless Performance, LLC has no control over or responsibility for the security or privacy policies or practices of other sites on the Internet you might visit, interact with, or from which you might buy products or services, even if you visit them using links from our website.

Please note that no website, mobile app or service is completely secure and so, while we endeavor to protect our Clients’ information using the measures described above, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss or a data breach will not occur.


Cookies & Similar Technologies

This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this website.

For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Policy.


Consent

If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name, title, phone number, or email address (business or personal), you have assumed an implied business relationship with Peerless Performance and therefore consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in this Privacy Statement.

Peerless Performance, LLC will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship.


Children’s Privacy Protection

Peerless Performance, LLC is committed to protecting the privacy of children locally and internationally. Children are not eligible to use our Websites, Apps, or Services, and we ask that minors (children under the age of 18) not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use the Site only in conjunction with your parents or guardians.


Peerless Performance, LLC Opt-in Approach

Peerless Performance, LLC will ensure to act in compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA), and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In order to ensure compliance, electronic messages (including email marketing) will be based on an “Opt-In” approach.

Peerless Performance, LLC will gain consent for external electronic message purposes prior to sending commercial messages (including emails) unless we have a pre-existing business relationship with the client or prospect as in these particular cases consent is considered to be implied. Should Peerless Performance, LLC require personal information for a new purpose, we will contact you directly to seek consent for that new use/purpose.


How can you opt-out?

Your consent to the use of personal information to communicate with you and offer you franchise opportunities, products and services are optional. If you wish to remove your personal information from our databases, you may opt-out at any time by doing the following: unsubscribing through a delivered email message, contacting us directly via email at info@peerlessperformance.net to make this request, or write to:

Privacy Officer, Peerless Performance, LLC
9040 Roswell Rd Ste. 460
Atlanta, Ga. 30350
Review of this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018.


UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE

We may update this Notice from time to time in response to changing legal, technical, or business developments. If we change our Notice, we will post those changes on this page in addition to updating the “Last Updated” date at the top of this webpage. If we make changes, we will notify you more directly, for example by posting a notification or message on the Website or by emailing you prior to such changes taking effect. We encourage you to review this Notice regularly to stay informed of the latest modifications.